Home / Hardware

Addon 4 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 50 reviews

USD 712.85

In stock

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(SC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km

Quantity

Description

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. /p

Our media converters and network interface cards are 100 compliant for all of our networking needs

This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper

Related

  • Contacts
  • South Dakota
  • Phone: 1 800 633 9529