Home / Hardware

Addon Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 10Gbase-Dwdm Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Dwdm - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 50 reviews

USD 4007.12

In stock

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10GEP47.7 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1547.72nm using a LC connector

Quantity

Description

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related

  • Contacts
  • South Dakota
  • Phone: 1 800 633 9529